成考热线:
400-869-6989

2019年山东成考高起点英语基础试题及答案1

文章来源:山东成考网2021-06-16 11:01:30 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注

  一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

  在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。

  ( )1.A. machine B. dictionary C. Russian D. question

  答案:D

  ( )2.A. popular B. large C. remarkable D. dark

  答案:A

  ( )3.A. church B. chalk C. character D. cheat

  答案:C

  ( )4.A. cheat B. weak C. increase D. area

  答案:D

  ( )5.A. copy B. loudly C. today D. Monday

  答案:C

  二、词汇与语法知识(共25小题;每题1.5分,共37.5分。)

  从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。

  ( )6.—The sea is very rough today.

  —Yes, I‘ve never seen _______ before.

  A. such rough sea B. such a rough sea

  C. so rough sea D. that rough sea

  答案:B

  ( )7.—She‘s broken her arm again.

  —Again? I ______ she _______ ever broken it before.

  A. don‘t know; has B. didn’t know; had

  C. didn‘t know; has D. hadn’t know; would

  答案:B

  ( )8.—Has the wallet been returned yet?

  —No, but we expect ______ any day now.

  A. to return it B. it to return C. it to be returned D. it returned

  答案:C

  ( )9.—I‘ve been told to pay the rent.

  —But it‘s already been paid. It ______ by someone else.

  A. must be B. may be

  C. must be paid D. must have been paid

  答案:D

  ( )10. Montreal is larger than _______ in Canada.

  A. any city B. any cities C. any other cities D. any other city

  答案:D

  ( )11. Human‘s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than _______.

  A. whales B. a whale C. that of whales D. those of whales

  答案:D

  ( )12. Before writing your article, ______, collect your material, and prepare an outline.

  A. a topic should be selected B. a topic to be selected

  C. your topic should be selected D. select a topic

  答案:D

  ( )13.—I usually travel by train.

  —Why not ________ by plane for a change?

  A. to try going B. trying to go C. to try and go D. try going

  答案:D

  ( )14. The boy lay in the street, his eyes _______ and his hands ______.

  A. closing; trembling B. closed; trembled

  C. closing; trembled D. closed; trembling

  答案:D

  ( )15. He _______ here for 20 years by the end of next month.

  A. had worked B. has worked C. will have worked D. will work

  答案:C


版权保护: 本文由 山东成考网提供,转载请保留链接: https://www.chengkaoeol.com/llzt/4596.html