成考热线:
400-869-6989

2019年山东成考高起点英语基础试题及答案2

文章来源:山东成考网2021-06-16 11:02:52 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注

  ( )16. I‘ll do _______ the doctor advised.

  A. as B. like C. that D. all what

  答案:A

  ( )17.—Did we have to wait for Tom?

  —Well, _______ very angry if we hadn‘t waited for him.

  A. he‘d have been B. he were C. he had been D. he must be

  答案:A

  ( )18. Why do you insist on ________?

  A. this to be done B. this done

  C. this being done D. this is done

  答案:C

  ( )19. We looked everywhere for the ________.

  A. missing watch B. missed watch

  C. watch being missed D. watch that lost

  答案:A

  ( )20. ______, the runners crossed the finish line.

  A. Tiring B. Tired C. To be tired D. They are tired

  答案:B

  ( )21. _______ by the air, the kite went up into the sky.

  A. Pushing B. Pushed C. Having been pushed D. Having pushed

  答案:B

  ( )22.—The round bowl over there is a bit small, isn‘t it?

  — _______.

  A. So are the fish B. So the fish are

  C. Neither the fish D. Neither are the fish

  答案:A

  ( )23. She couldn‘t take shorthand, _______ slowed down the work of the office.

  A. that B. which C. it D. so

  答案:B

  ( )24. Was it last Friday ________ you met him?

  A. that B. on which C. which D. when

  答案:A

  ( )25. _______ might fail in the exam worried him.

  A. He B. That he C. What D. It

  答案:B

  ( )26.—I‘v got this really painful ear.

  —How long _______ you?

  A. does it bother B. was it bothering

  C. would it bother D. has it been bothering

  答案:D

  ( )27.—I started to study, but then a friend called.

  —That‘s no excuse ________.

  A. for not studying B. not for studying C. not studying D. not to studying

  答案:A

  ( )28.—Why was he so hot when he got home?

  —He ________.

  A. was running B. is running C. has been running D. had been running

  答案:D

  ( )29.—There‘s been an earthquake.

  —I know. At least a hundred people ________.

  A. were to be killed B. are said to have been killed

  C. said to have been killed D. are said to kill

  答案:B

  ( )30. You may invite _______ wants to go.

  A. whomever B. whoever C. which one D. people

  答案:B


版权保护: 本文由 山东成考网提供,转载请保留链接: https://www.chengkaoeol.com/llzt/4597.html